SPE

French translation: common fibular nerve

19:39 Oct 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / othopedics
English term or phrase: SPE
la patient devait subit une électromyographie de conduction du SPE gauche...
jmleger
French translation:common fibular nerve
Explanation:
Termium + Gladstone
Selected response from:

BBY
France
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1common fibular nerve
BBY
5?
BBY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spe
?


Explanation:
nerf sciatique poplité externe (SPE)


    srvsofcot.sofcot.com.fr/ Apcort/conf/93_45/art13/art13.htm
    www.decitre.fr/.../NN-AUTRE/NV-AUTRE/PF-1/ RU-/CT-/REFERENCE_W3-464437/flag-32221000000000000000/index.phtm
BBY
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spe
common fibular nerve


Explanation:
Termium + Gladstone

BBY
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blkh: parfait !
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search