mild or absent acute inflammation

French translation: peu ou pas d'inflammation aigüe

11:42 Apr 5, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: mild or absent acute inflammation
Histologic examination reveals mild or absent acute inflammation.

inflammation légère ou absence d'inflammation aigue

ou

inflammation aigue légère voire absente ??

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:peu ou pas d'inflammation aigüe
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
merci jacrav !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3peu ou pas d'inflammation aigüe
jacrav
4signes modérés voire aucun signe d'inflammation
blkh
4reaction inflammatoire immédiate modérée ou absente
karim_benahmed
3inflammation aigue légère ou absente
meustazio
3inflammation aigue légère ou absente
meustazio


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inflammation aigue légère ou absente


Explanation:
Y a t-il inflammation aigue (oui/non)?
si oui,
est-elle légère, forte... ?

En clair, "mild" pour déterminé la qualité de l'inflammation dite aigue

meustazio
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reaction inflammatoire immédiate modérée ou absente


Explanation:
le terme de d'inflammation aigüe signifie inflammation importante

karim_benahmed
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inflammation aigue légère ou absente


Explanation:
Y a t-il inflammation aigue (oui/non)?
si oui,
est-elle légère, forte... ?

En clair, "mild" pour déterminé la qualité de l'inflammation dite aigue

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-04-05 12:58:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aiguë = chronique

meustazio
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
peu ou pas d'inflammation aigüe


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
merci jacrav !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
30 mins
  -> Merci ;)

agree  Dr Sue Levy (X)
5 hrs
  -> Merci ;)

agree  raoul weiss
8 hrs
  -> Merci ;)

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signes modérés voire aucun signe d'inflammation


Explanation:
l'histologie met en évidence des signes modérés, voire aucun signe, d'inflammation aigüe

blkh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search