mold room

French translation: salle de modélisation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mold room
French translation:salle de modélisation

21:43 Apr 10, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: mold room
Whether you are doing conventional radiotherapy or IMRT, our in-house experts can help you design a safe and efficient mold room/block casting area to meet the specific needs of your treatment planning and delivery environment.
patfie
salle de modélisation
Explanation:
Il ne s'agit pas de moulage, mais de modélisation informatique au service de l'imagerie et, par conséquence logique, de la radiothérapie
Voir :
http://smi.snv.jussieu.fr/ (Rappel : l'Institut Curie est "La Mecque" mondiale de la radiothérapie)
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5salle de modélisation
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
3atelier de moulage
Daocoul


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atelier de moulage


Explanation:
vous pouvez verifier ce site pour plus de d'informations.


    Reference: http://www.arplay.com/cgi/news.cgi?LANGUE=fr
Daocoul
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salle de modélisation


Explanation:
Il ne s'agit pas de moulage, mais de modélisation informatique au service de l'imagerie et, par conséquence logique, de la radiothérapie
Voir :
http://smi.snv.jussieu.fr/ (Rappel : l'Institut Curie est "La Mecque" mondiale de la radiothérapie)


Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1169




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search