of tissue origin

French translation: d'origine tissulaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:of tissue origin
French translation:d'origine tissulaire
Entered by: EliseG

08:38 Apr 11, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: of tissue origin
Contexte :

Moreover, injury of the urothelium by the passing eggs predisposes to secondary bacterial infection, which contributes to a rise of â-glucuronidase of tissue origin with optimal activity at pH 5, (EI-Aaser, et al., 1979) and may lead to various hyperplastic and metaplastic lesions (EI.Morsi, et al., 1975).

Merci !!
EliseG
France
d'origine tissulaire
Explanation:
de β-glucuronidase peuvent contribuer aussi à identifier et quantifier ...
d'origine tissulaire, sans risque d'ambiguïté avec une contamination de ...
Selected response from:

Diane de Cicco
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8d'origine tissulaire
Diane de Cicco
3 +3d'origine tissulaire
Michel A.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
d'origine tissulaire


Explanation:
de β-glucuronidase peuvent contribuer aussi à identifier et quantifier ...
d'origine tissulaire, sans risque d'ambiguïté avec une contamination de ...



    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:-2PU3GmzeTsJ:ist.inserm...
Diane de Cicco
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min

agree  adelinea
1 min

agree  Adrien Esparron
2 mins

agree  michelebe (X)
5 mins

agree  Joëlle Bouille
14 mins

agree  karim_benahmed
3 hrs

agree  jacrav
4 hrs

agree  Martine Ascensio
1 day 9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
d'origine tissulaire


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  jacrav
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET
1 day 1 hr
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search