aortic feed line

French translation: perfusion aortique ou intra-artérielle / catheter aortique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aortic feed line
French translation:perfusion aortique ou intra-artérielle / catheter aortique
Entered by: Drmanu49

11:30 Nov 23, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: aortic feed line
drugs like heparinase or histamine were applied into the aortic feed line
Nicolas Gouyette
France
perfusion aortique ou intra-artérielle / catheter aortique
Explanation:
Un catheter veineux jugulaire interne et un catheter aortique sont inseres permettant les prelevements sanguins pour mesure des contenus en O2 arteriel ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/els/0929693x/1997/00000004/0... -
Anomalie de perfusion aortique :. Situation d'hypodébit sévère (choc). ... Patient hépariné: la tendance actuelle est à une diminution des doses d'héparine ...
www.adiph.org/acophra/radiologie.html - 131k

associent à la perfusion intra-artérielle de thrombolytiques, une perfusion d'héparine, de façon. à réduire la fréquence des thrombus sur cathéter. ...
medecine-vasculaire.angioweb.org/poly/131DE_AOMI.pdf

Un catheter veineux jugulaire interne et un catheter aortique sont inseres permettant les prelevements sanguins pour mesure des contenus en O2 arteriel ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/els/0929693x/1997/00000004/0... -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2perfusion aortique ou intra-artérielle / catheter aortique
Drmanu49
3conduite d'alimentation aortique
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conduite d'alimentation aortique


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perfusion aortique ou intra-artérielle / catheter aortique


Explanation:
Un catheter veineux jugulaire interne et un catheter aortique sont inseres permettant les prelevements sanguins pour mesure des contenus en O2 arteriel ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/els/0929693x/1997/00000004/0... -
Anomalie de perfusion aortique :. Situation d'hypodébit sévère (choc). ... Patient hépariné: la tendance actuelle est à une diminution des doses d'héparine ...
www.adiph.org/acophra/radiologie.html - 131k

associent à la perfusion intra-artérielle de thrombolytiques, une perfusion d'héparine, de façon. à réduire la fréquence des thrombus sur cathéter. ...
medecine-vasculaire.angioweb.org/poly/131DE_AOMI.pdf

Un catheter veineux jugulaire interne et un catheter aortique sont inseres permettant les prelevements sanguins pour mesure des contenus en O2 arteriel ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/els/0929693x/1997/00000004/0... -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 987
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Gounouf
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Shog Imas
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Shog.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search