easing back

French translation: la reprise progressive

14:38 Oct 9, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: easing back
But the truth is that easing back into daily activity and physiotherapy exercises can help relieve back pain and can lead to long-term improvement for low back pain.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:la reprise progressive
Explanation:
La reprise progressive d'une activité physique est indispensable...
Selected response from:

Solen Fillatre
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3la reprise progressive
Solen Fillatre
4 +2retour progressif à
Drmanu49


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retour progressif à


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
9 mins
  -> Thank you François-Xavier.

agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X)
10 mins
  -> Thank you.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la reprise progressive


Explanation:
La reprise progressive d'une activité physique est indispensable...


    Reference: http://www.fedecardio.org/sites/default/files/fiche_activite...
Solen Fillatre
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: yes
26 mins
  -> Thank you Abel

agree  mchd
1 hr
  -> Thanks mchd

agree  Bertrand Leduc
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Bertrand




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search