Open-Label Pilot Study

French translation: étude pilote en ouvert

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Open-Label Pilot Study
French translation:étude pilote en ouvert
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

18:51 Sep 12, 2015
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Protocol for HIV patients
English term or phrase: Open-Label Pilot Study
Study title:A Phase 3b Open-Label Pilot Study to Evaluate Switching to Elvitegravir/Cobicistat/Emtricitabine/Tenofovir

Alafenamide (E/C/F/TAF) Fixed Dose Combination (FDC) in Virologically-Suppressed HIV-1 Infected Adult Subjects

Harboring the Archived Isolated NRTI Resistance Mutation M184V/M184I
Irène Guinez
Spain
étude pilote en ouvert
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutes (2015-09-12 19:23:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou étude pilote réalisée en ouvert

13 Jul 2010 - et 2 études d'utilisation de produits de la gamme IMPACT en ..... Cette étude pilote réalisée en ouvert a été conçue pour étudier les effets de ...
http://www.has-sante.fr/portail/upload/docs/application/pdf/...
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3étude pilote en ouvert
Bertrand Leduc
4Essai/Étude pilote en ouvert/ouvert(e)
SuzyKeller
4étude pilote ouverte
Olga Montes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open-label pilot study
étude pilote ouverte


Explanation:
This is what I found when I researched the term.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?query=Open-Labe...
Olga Montes
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PLR TRADUZIO (X): Linguee ??? Il y a pire: Google translate !
2 days 3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open-label pilot study
Essai/Étude pilote en ouvert/ouvert(e)


Explanation:
Plusieurs suggestions possibles...


    Reference: http://www.scientific-european-federation-osteopaths.org/dif...
SuzyKeller
France
Native speaker of: French

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
open-label pilot study
étude pilote en ouvert


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutes (2015-09-12 19:23:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou étude pilote réalisée en ouvert

13 Jul 2010 - et 2 études d'utilisation de produits de la gamme IMPACT en ..... Cette étude pilote réalisée en ouvert a été conçue pour étudier les effets de ...
http://www.has-sante.fr/portail/upload/docs/application/pdf/...

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
1 hr

agree  GILOU
9 hrs

agree  Daryo
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search