a regulatory compliant LMS

French translation: SGA (LMS) conforme à la réglementation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: a regulatory compliant LMS
French translation:SGA (LMS) conforme à la réglementation
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

15:07 Dec 12, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: a regulatory compliant LMS
If this system is a LMS (Learning Management System), it needs to be a regulatory compliant LMS able to ensure full traceability with features like:
• Versioning
• Electronic Signature
• Individual Training Files and
• SOPs (Standard Operating Procedures) management
Thierry Darlis
United States
SGA (LMS) conforme à la réglementation
Explanation:
http://www.knowledgeone.ca/fr/solutions/syst-mes-de-gestion-...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2SGA (LMS) conforme à la réglementation
GILOU
4système agréé ou légal (en accord avec la législation)
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a regulatory compliant lms
système agréé ou légal (en accord avec la législation)


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 987

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a regulatory compliant lms
SGA (LMS) conforme à la réglementation


Explanation:
http://www.knowledgeone.ca/fr/solutions/syst-mes-de-gestion-...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X)
21 mins

agree  Germaine
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search