Pregnancy Red Flags

French translation: 15 signaux d\'alarme à ne jamais ignorer durant la grossesse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pregnancy Red Flags
French translation:15 signaux d\'alarme à ne jamais ignorer durant la grossesse
Entered by: Eric77

17:50 Mar 3, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Pregnancy Red Flags
15 Pregnancy Red Flags Never To Ignore
Eric77
Cameroon
15 signaux d'alarme à ne jamais ignorer durant la grossesse
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Sandra Bau
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +515 signaux d'alarme à ne jamais ignorer durant la grossesse
Sandra Bau
5Les alertes/mauvais signes à ne pas ignorer pendant la grossesse
Youssef ProTranslator
4 +1Signes d'alerte durant la grossesse
Bertrand Leduc
115 signaux rouges en cas de grossesse
Maïté Mendiondo


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pregnancy red flags
Les alertes/mauvais signes à ne pas ignorer pendant la grossesse


Explanation:
.

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pregnancy red flags
15 signaux d'alarme à ne jamais ignorer durant la grossesse


Explanation:
A suggestion

Example sentence(s):
  • Il est important que chaque famille soit en mesure de reconnaître les signaux d\'alarme pendant la grossesse et l\'accouchement.

    Reference: http://https://www.unicef.org/french/ffl/02/1.htm
Sandra Bau
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
16 mins

agree  Daryo
5 hrs

agree  Armèle OMGBA
13 hrs

agree  Yvonne Gallagher
18 hrs

agree  Fabienne Condemine
1 day 15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
15 signaux rouges en cas de grossesse


Explanation:
..1

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pregnancy red flags
Signes d'alerte durant la grossesse


Explanation:
Traduction de la Haute Autorité de Santé


Signes d'alerte durant la grossesse et en particulier à la fin _ _ _ _ _ _ 28. 16. ... disponible sur le site de l'Afssaps : https://ansm.sante.fr/Declarer-un-effet-.
https://www.has-sante.fr/upload/docs/application/pdf/femmes_...

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lionel-N: "Signe d'alerte" fait 4 fois plus de citations que "signaux d'alarme" si on le croise avec grossesse.
2 days 28 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search