To illustrate the process of taking a social approach to health promotion planning

French translation: illustrer la manière d'aborder...

10:07 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / (university) diet therapy/diététique médicale
English term or phrase: To illustrate the process of taking a social approach to health promotion planning
AIM
To illustrate the process of taking a social approach to health promotion planning.

(encore de la mauvaise tournure)
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:illustrer la manière d'aborder...
Explanation:
illustrer la manière d'aborder sous un angle social la planification des opérations de promotion de la santé.

Selected response from:

Christelle OLIVIER
Grading comment
My pick, but thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pour illustrer le processus d'adoption d'une approche sociale ...
Francis MARC
4illustrer la manière d'aborder...
Christelle OLIVIER
3Illustrer les étapes d'une démarche sociale vis-à-vis des
CMJ_Trans (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentence
pour illustrer le processus d'adoption d'une approche sociale ...


Explanation:
... pour planifier la promotion de la santé

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentence
illustrer la manière d'aborder...


Explanation:
illustrer la manière d'aborder sous un angle social la planification des opérations de promotion de la santé.



Christelle OLIVIER
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
My pick, but thanks to all

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Illustrer les étapes d'une démarche sociale vis-à-vis des


Explanation:
projets de promotion de la santé

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search