clarified how these needs may differ

French translation: identifié...

10:08 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / diététique médicale
English term or phrase: clarified how these needs may differ
Objectifs
En résultat de votre lecture et du travail dans la session vous aurez :
· La capacité de faire une distinction entre le besoin ressenti, le besoin normatif et le besoin comparatif.
· Have clarified how these needs may differ for any particular group which may be the target of health promotion interventions.
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:identifié...
Explanation:
- identifié à quel niveau ces besoins peuvent différer en fonction des groupes particulier visés par les interventions de promotion de la santé
Selected response from:

Christelle OLIVIER
Grading comment
Déterminé...
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4identifié...
Christelle OLIVIER
3cf. + bas
jacrav


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dernière phrase
identifié...


Explanation:
- identifié à quel niveau ces besoins peuvent différer en fonction des groupes particulier visés par les interventions de promotion de la santé

Christelle OLIVIER
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Déterminé...
Merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dernière phrase
cf. + bas


Explanation:
déterminé dans quelle mesure ces besoins peuvent varier selon les groupes …

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search