drafts

French translation: projet (ou proposition) de texte

10:59 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: drafts
Final date for *drafts* (brouillons ?) du devoir principal sur le contexte social
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:projet (ou proposition) de texte
Explanation:
draft
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3projet (ou proposition) de texte
CMJ_Trans (X)
4premier jet
traddathy (X)
4versions préliminaires
Valentin Alupoaie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
projet (ou proposition) de texte


Explanation:
draft

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 min

agree  writeaway: ;-)
2 mins

agree  Dr Sue Levy (X)
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
versions préliminaires


Explanation:
du devoir...

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premier jet


Explanation:
on parle souvent de "premier jet" pour évoquer une version non définitive visant à être peaufinée...

traddathy (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search