International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

last part

French translation: séance de travaux dirigés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tutorial
French translation:séance de travaux dirigés
Entered by: lien

11:05 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: last part
NB: Le devoir principal pour l’unité for du Contexte Social et Psychologique doit être rendu cette semaine. Vous pouvez nous le poster si vous préférez. Please make sure it is in by this time, as Katherine needs to return it to you in two weeks time in a tutorial, and therefore we only have two weeks to get it first and second marked.
Nancy Bonnefond
France
ci-dessous
Explanation:
Soyez sûr de le renvoyer dans le délai indiqué pour que K. puisse vous le retourner dans deux semaines pour une séance de travaux dirigés, ce qui fait que nous n'avons que deux semaines pour effectuer les corrections.
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ci-dessous
lien
4d'abord pour le recevoir et ensuite pour le corriger
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d'abord pour le recevoir et ensuite pour le corriger


Explanation:
il ne nous reste plus que 15 jours.....

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ci-dessous


Explanation:
Soyez sûr de le renvoyer dans le délai indiqué pour que K. puisse vous le retourner dans deux semaines pour une séance de travaux dirigés, ce qui fait que nous n'avons que deux semaines pour effectuer les corrections.

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search