ethical audits

French translation: oui

11:08 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: ethical audits
· Be aware of the role of ethical audits and ethical committees in health promotion interventions and research.

(audits de l'éthique ?)
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:oui
Explanation:
ou audits éthiques
Selected response from:

Christelle OLIVIER
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oui
Christelle OLIVIER
4vérifications des principes d'éthique
hodierne
3audits éthiques
Assimina Vavoula


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oui


Explanation:
ou audits éthiques

Christelle OLIVIER
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lien
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audits éthiques


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 15

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vérifications des principes d'éthique


Explanation:
ou des principes déontologiques (éthique et déontologique fonctionnent avec comité)

hodierne
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search