evidence

French translation: preuves

11:20 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: evidence
et votre capacité à :

* work with a range of types of evidence, and reading research papers and reports in a critical manner.

Ca peut être des faits mais ne suis pas sûre...
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:preuves
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Grading comment
ou indications puisqu'ils font les recherches eux-même dans les articles etc...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2preuves
Valentin Alupoaie
4éléments de preuve; preuves; pièces à conviction; moyens de preuve; témoignage; indications
Assimina Vavoula


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preuves


Explanation:
-

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
ou indications puisqu'ils font les recherches eux-même dans les articles etc...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christelle OLIVIER
13 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  mchd
34 mins
  -> Merci.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éléments de preuve; preuves; pièces à conviction; moyens de preuve; témoignage; indications


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search