review guidelines for planning health promotion interventions

French translation: Passer en revue les consignes pour la planification des interventions ...

11:23 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / (university) diet therapy/diététique médicale
English term or phrase: review guidelines for planning health promotion interventions
Review guidelines for planning health promotion interventions to meet the needs of particular target groups.

Si au moins ils n'avaient pas ommis les virgules, points....
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:Passer en revue les consignes pour la planification des interventions ...
Explanation:
sur la promotion de la santé afin de répondre aux besoins des groupes cibles spécifiques.
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci à tous les 2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Passer en revue les consignes pour la planification des interventions ...
Francis MARC
4Lignes directrices d'analyse...
Christelle OLIVIER


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sentence (tordue)
Passer en revue les consignes pour la planification des interventions ...


Explanation:
sur la promotion de la santé afin de répondre aux besoins des groupes cibles spécifiques.

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Merci à tous les 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss
2 mins

agree  mchd
36 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentence (tordue)
Lignes directrices d'analyse...


Explanation:
Lignes directrices d'analyse pour la planification des interventions de promotion de la santé, permettant de répondre aux besoins de groupes cibles spécifiques

Vraiment tordu...

Christelle OLIVIER
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search