critical reading

French translation: lecture critique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:critical reading
French translation:lecture critique
Entered by: adelinea

11:25 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: critical reading
critical reading


Lecture critique ?
Nancy Bonnefond
France
lecture critique
Explanation:
oui.
Selected response from:

adelinea
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour la confirmation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lecture critique
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
4relevé(s) critique(s)
mchd
4lecture critique
adelinea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lecture critique


Explanation:
oui.

adelinea
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour la confirmation

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lecture critique


Explanation:
à première vue, oui.

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevé(s) critique(s)


Explanation:
autre possibilité

mchd
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search