no appointment necesary

French translation: sans rendez-vous

11:30 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: no appointment necesary
On a poster advertising health drop in
Leigh
French translation:sans rendez-vous
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

agnes141 (X)
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8sans rendez-vous
agnes141 (X)
5 +5sans rendez-vous
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
5 +3sans rendez-vous
Felicite Robertson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sans rendez-vous


Explanation:
-

agnes141 (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christelle OLIVIER
0 min

agree  GILOU
0 min

agree  Mireille Gon (X)
17 mins

agree  Jordane Boury
1 hr

agree  Rodolphe Destombes
1 hr

agree  JennyC08 (X)
2 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula
3 hrs

agree  Ludivine Duquenoy
1 day 23 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sans rendez-vous


Explanation:
on peut s'y rendre sans prendre rendez-vous.

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eileengreen: sans prendre rendez-vous
14 mins
  -> merci

agree  Mireille Gon (X)
16 mins
  -> merci

agree  Conor McAuley
35 mins
  -> merci Conor

agree  Jordane Boury
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Rodolphe Destombes
1 hr
  -> merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sans rendez-vous


Explanation:
none

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireille Gon (X)
16 mins
  -> Merci Mireille. J'ai été un peu lente.

agree  Jordane Boury
1 hr
  -> Merci Jordane mais je pense que les points doivent aller a Agnes141 pour la rapidité.

agree  Rodolphe Destombes
1 hr
  -> Merci Rodolphe.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search