final review

French translation: review = BILAN

15:20 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / (university) diet therapy/diététique médicale
English term or phrase: final review
FINAL REVIEW OF PLACEMENT A
This review should be undertaken by the supervising dietitian with the student on completion of Placement A.

(c'est surtout review et supervising dietitian qui me chiffonnent)
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:review = BILAN
Explanation:
dans ce cas

Dernier bilan du stage A
Ce bilan est à effectuer par le diéteticien de contrôle
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
...diététicien responsable.
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3review = BILAN
CMJ_Trans (X)
4cette étude (review) et le dietéticien responsable (supervising etc)
cjohnstone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
review = BILAN


Explanation:
dans ce cas

Dernier bilan du stage A
Ce bilan est à effectuer par le diéteticien de contrôle

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
...diététicien responsable.
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annoushka Chaillet (X)
2 mins

agree  adelinea
7 mins

agree  jacrav
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cette étude (review) et le dietéticien responsable (supervising etc)


Explanation:
pour étude, ça colle je crois, c'est tout simple et devrait aller. Le supervising machin j'aurais tendance à juste mettre diététicien(ne)sans rien de plus parce que c'est évident que c'est celui ou celle qui es chargé de l'étude... Si vraiment besoin qualificatif "responsable" ou selon ta phrase "chargé de l'étude" devrait suffire... l'original est si redondant que... mieux vaut faire plus court, il me semble, mais bon très peson comme approche! :)

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search