Student Portfolio of Evidence

French translation: dossier de preuves réunies par/fournies à l'étudiant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Student Portfolio of Evidence
French translation:dossier de preuves réunies par/fournies à l'étudiant
Entered by: Diane de Cicco

15:38 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Student Portfolio of Evidence
Student Portfolio of Evidence
Is there evidence to demonstrate that all the specific aims have been met? If not, please identify the omissions below:
Nancy Bonnefond
France
dossier de preuves réunies par/fournies à l'étudiant
Explanation:
Here is a set of alternatives. It is hard to be absolutely sure given the little information about the context. It sounds like an exam paper. Is that the case?
Selected response from:

Diane de Cicco
France
Grading comment
Dossier de preuves de l'étudiant...Could be

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Collection d'indices de l'étudiamt
jacrav
3dossier de preuves réunies par/fournies à l'étudiant
Diane de Cicco


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
student portfolio of evidence
dossier de preuves réunies par/fournies à l'étudiant


Explanation:
Here is a set of alternatives. It is hard to be absolutely sure given the little information about the context. It sounds like an exam paper. Is that the case?

Diane de Cicco
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Dossier de preuves de l'étudiant...Could be

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
student portfolio of evidence
Collection d'indices de l'étudiamt


Explanation:
C'est l'étudiant qui doit collectionner les indices (comme un investigateur de police … ) me semble-t-il. ;)

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search