Diet therapy

French translation: thérapie diététique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Diet therapy
French translation:thérapie diététique
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

15:47 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Diet therapy
DIET THERAPY

(régime tout simplement, ou bien thérapie diététique ou ...)
Nancy Bonnefond
France
thérapie diététique
Explanation:
http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
Merci pour la confirmation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4thérapie diététique
Assimina Vavoula
4thérapie nutritionnelle
df49f (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
diet therapy
thérapie diététique


Explanation:
http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci pour la confirmation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adelinea: just what i would have said
2 mins

agree  Rodolphe Destombes
5 mins

agree  JennyC08 (X)
16 mins

agree  Elza Santos
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diet therapy
thérapie nutritionnelle


Explanation:
Thérapie nutritionnelle : sites et documents francophones
... Arborescence(s) du thesaurus MeSH contenant le mot-clé thérapie
nutritionnelle [nutrition therapy] :. thérapeutique. Position du mot-clé dans l' (les) ...
www.chu-rouen.fr/ssf/ther/therapienutritionnelle.html - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

... et bien d'autres réf. en googlant "thérapie-nutritionnelle"

df49f (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search