two-pails

French translation: poubelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two-pails
French translation:poubelle

02:53 Apr 8, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: two-pails
To avoid contamination,change two-pails hourly.
patfie
poubelle
Explanation:
On parle de "pail" pour les poubelles (ou seaux ou bacs) a langes (diaper pail). Reste a vérifier si cela colle dans ton texte.
Selected response from:

laurem
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deux seaux
rodi
3poubelle
laurem


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deux seaux


Explanation:
change deux seaux par heure

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poubelle


Explanation:
On parle de "pail" pour les poubelles (ou seaux ou bacs) a langes (diaper pail). Reste a vérifier si cela colle dans ton texte.


laurem
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search