Microprocessor based with Printer interface

French translation: contrôlé par microprocesseur avec interface imprimante

21:41 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Microprocessor based with Printer interface
Caractéristique d'un instrument de mesure médicale
laurem
Belgium
French translation:contrôlé par microprocesseur avec interface imprimante
Explanation:
Automatic Oxidation Stability of Gasoline or Aviation Fuel
... Unité de dimension réduite; Contrôle par microprocesseur avec ecran ...
Clavier étanche; Interface imprimante ticket; Logiciel superviseur PC de suivi ...
www.gecil.com/french/cpp97.htm
Selected response from:

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5architecturéfondé autour de un microprocessor avec interface d'imprimante
S.Paramesh Kumar
3contrôlé par microprocesseur avec interface imprimante
Elodie Rousseau


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
microprocessor based with printer interface
contrôlé par microprocesseur avec interface imprimante


Explanation:
Automatic Oxidation Stability of Gasoline or Aviation Fuel
... Unité de dimension réduite; Contrôle par microprocesseur avec ecran ...
Clavier étanche; Interface imprimante ticket; Logiciel superviseur PC de suivi ...
www.gecil.com/french/cpp97.htm

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
microprocessor based with printer interface
architecturéfondé autour de un microprocessor avec interface d'imprimante


Explanation:
L'Instrument utilise principalement un microprocesseur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 23 mins (2005-04-29 08:05:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

architecture fondé autour de un microprocessor avec interface d\'imprimante


S.Paramesh Kumar
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search