2 line 24 character Dot matrix backlit LCD module

French translation: Écran matriciel LCD rétro-éclairé à 2 lignes de 24 caractères

21:57 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: 2 line 24 character Dot matrix backlit LCD module
description d'un afficheur de mesure
laurem
Belgium
French translation:Écran matriciel LCD rétro-éclairé à 2 lignes de 24 caractères
Explanation:
Écran LCD rétro-éclairé à 5 chiffres et 7 segments. Informations. Écran matriciel LCD rétro-éclairé à une ligne de 16 caractères. Paramètres ...
library.abb.com/GLOBAL/SCOT/SCOT203.nsf/VerityDisplay/ 4A837F1B7CB5541980256EC4004B5263/$File/SS_AZ100-F_3.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Écran matriciel LCD rétro-éclairé à 2 lignes de 24 caractères
GILOU
4Afficheur LCD à matrice de points 2 lignes 24 caractères avec rétroéclairage
remi ciron


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2 line 24 character dot matrix backlit lcd module
Afficheur LCD à matrice de points 2 lignes 24 caractères avec rétroéclairage


Explanation:
-

remi ciron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Écran matriciel LCD rétro-éclairé à 2 lignes de 24 caractères


Explanation:
Écran LCD rétro-éclairé à 5 chiffres et 7 segments. Informations. Écran matriciel LCD rétro-éclairé à une ligne de 16 caractères. Paramètres ...
library.abb.com/GLOBAL/SCOT/SCOT203.nsf/VerityDisplay/ 4A837F1B7CB5541980256EC4004B5263/$File/SS_AZ100-F_3.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 801
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search