patient’s access site

French translation: point d'accès au patient

17:30 Apr 29, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Infusion
English term or phrase: patient’s access site
CAUTION: Disconnect set from patient’s access site before priming.By Gravity:Twist and remove breakaway tab from “Flow- Stop”.
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:point d'accès au patient
Explanation:
c'est l'endroit du corps du patient où l'engin est connecté
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5point d'accès au patient
Michel A.
3emplacement d'accès pour le patient
Gaelle THIBAULT


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patient’s access site
emplacement d'accès pour le patient


Explanation:
a suggestion...

Gaelle THIBAULT
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patient’s access site
point d'accès au patient


Explanation:
c'est l'endroit du corps du patient où l'engin est connecté

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search