PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Physiology Pressure Transducer set

French translation: capteur (transducteur) de pression-arterielle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Physiology Pressure Transducer set
French translation:capteur (transducteur) de pression-arterielle
Entered by: Drmanu49

21:35 Feb 26, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Physiology Pressure Transducer set
Physiology Pressure Transducer set

Bonjour,
Il s'agit d'un équipement médical et j'ai du mal à trouver son équivalent en français.
Pour le moment je me contente de le traduire par "Kit pour capteur de pression physiologique", mais quelqu'un aurait-il une meilleure traduction s'il vous plaît?

Merci pour vos suggestions.
Eric77
Cameroon
capteur (transducteur) de pression-arterielle
Explanation:
www.cphr.fr › anesthesie-reanimation › capteur-de-pression-arterielle
Le capteur de pression ou transducteur est composé de deux parties ... Les pressions physiologiques sont mesurées par rapport à la pression atmosphérique.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 minutes (2020-02-26 22:22:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dispositif ou kit serait redondant
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capteur (transducteur) de pression-arterielle
Drmanu49
4système capteur de pression physiologique
Marielle Akamatsu
4ensemble de transducteur pour pression physiologique
Marcombes


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physiology pressure transducer set
ensemble de transducteur pour pression physiologique


Explanation:
Support de transducteur (tête de pression). Le transducteur est utilisé dans le domaine médical aussi.


    Reference: http://https://www.medicalexpo.fr/prod/aesculap/product-7064...
Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physiology pressure transducer set
système capteur de pression physiologique


Explanation:
Suggestion
cf.
https://www.eetimes.com/memscap-fournit-son-capteur-de-press...
https://www.integralife.com/file/general/1477430022.pdf (p.26)

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physiology pressure transducer set
capteur (transducteur) de pression-arterielle


Explanation:
www.cphr.fr › anesthesie-reanimation › capteur-de-pression-arterielle
Le capteur de pression ou transducteur est composé de deux parties ... Les pressions physiologiques sont mesurées par rapport à la pression atmosphérique.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 minutes (2020-02-26 22:22:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dispositif ou kit serait redondant

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1804

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lionel-N: Oui on se fiche pas mal du "set" :)
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Lio.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search