classical indication field

French translation: indication thérapeutique classique / habituelle

12:02 Apr 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: classical indication field
Bonjour voici la phrase:

"In this Enteric Special, authored by world-renowned veterinarians, articles on ileitis but also on other intestinal diseases which do not belong to the “classical indication fields” of the Xmedicine® and Xmedicine® are published."

Thanks
V. H.
French translation:indication thérapeutique classique / habituelle
Explanation:
qui ne font pas partie du domaine habituel d'indication thérapeutique du xxxR
Selected response from:

Stephanie Huss
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3indication thérapeutique classique / habituelle
Stephanie Huss
5 +1ci-dessous
Catherine GUILLIAUMET


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
indication thérapeutique classique / habituelle


Explanation:
qui ne font pas partie du domaine habituel d'indication thérapeutique du xxxR


Stephanie Huss
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
27 mins

agree  Michel A.
1 hr

agree  Christelle OLIVIER
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ci-dessous


Explanation:
Je ne viendrais pas corriger mes confrères s'il ne s'agissait pas d'un domaine spécifique, qui en + est en méd. véto :
Traduction du titre de l'article, vu du point de vue du journaliste et du véto (si vous, vous ne comprenez pas, c'est pas grave, les vétos comprendront :-))
"Spécial entéro. : La littérature regorge de documents traitant de l'iléite et autres pathologies intestinales sans rapport avec les indications thérapeutiques de XXXX"


    nq
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 506

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BBY
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search