Survival endpoint

French translation: résultats de survie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Survival endpoint
French translation:résultats de survie

14:56 Apr 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Survival endpoint
RANDOMIZED EVALUATION OF CONVECTION ENHANCED
DELIVERY OF IL13-PE38QQR COMPARED TO GLIADEL® WAFER WITH SURVIVAL ENDPOINT IN GLIOBLASTOMA MULTIFORME PATIENTS AT FIRST RECURRENCE

**drug study
Cyble
résultats de survie
Explanation:
Termium:
French:Bioengineering
Endpoint
résultat s MASC
OBS - Variable (p. ex., le délai, la réaction des organismes soumis à l'essai) qui indique la fin de l'essai; mesure ou valeur dérivée caractérisant l'effet de la substance soumise à l'essai (p. ex., CE50, CL50). s
OBS - Les chiffres des formules sont en indice. s
OBS - Source : Rapport SPE 1/RM/26 (Service de la protection de l'environnement).

"On a observé une réelle efficacité avec des résultats de survie encourageant au delà d'un an." http://gfme.free.fr/info/actualite62.html
Selected response from:

Laurie Henkinbrant
Grading comment
Thank you... Good help!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1avec la survie comme critère de jugement
Martine Ascensio
3résultats de survie
Laurie Henkinbrant


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survival endpoint
avec la survie comme critère de jugement


Explanation:
-

Martine Ascensio
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy (X): normalement la survie à un moment précis après traitement - 1 an, 2 ans...
16 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
survival endpoint
résultats de survie


Explanation:
Termium:
French:Bioengineering
Endpoint
résultat s MASC
OBS - Variable (p. ex., le délai, la réaction des organismes soumis à l'essai) qui indique la fin de l'essai; mesure ou valeur dérivée caractérisant l'effet de la substance soumise à l'essai (p. ex., CE50, CL50). s
OBS - Les chiffres des formules sont en indice. s
OBS - Source : Rapport SPE 1/RM/26 (Service de la protection de l'environnement).

"On a observé une réelle efficacité avec des résultats de survie encourageant au delà d'un an." http://gfme.free.fr/info/actualite62.html

Laurie Henkinbrant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you... Good help!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search