aluminium induction sealing liner wad

French translation: à revêtement en aluminium pour scellage par induction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aluminium induction sealing liner wad
French translation:à revêtement en aluminium pour scellage par induction
Entered by: PLR TRADUZIO (X)

10:22 Dec 8, 2016
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / emballages de médicaments
English term or phrase: aluminium induction sealing liner wad
High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) bottle with white opaque polypropylene screw cap and aluminium induction sealing liner wad.
orgogozo
France
à revêtement en aluminium pour scellage par induction
Explanation:
Voir SPC/RCP de Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan

Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan, INN-amlodipine/valsartan - Europa
ec.europa.eu/health/documents/community-register/2016/.../anx_134205_fr.pdf
Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 5 mg/80 mg comprimés pelliculés. Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 5 mg/160 mg, comprimés pelliculés. Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 10 .

Amlodipine / Valsartan Mylan - European Medicines Agency - Europa
www.ema.europa.eu/docs/en_GB/.../WC500204382.pdf


Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 5 mg/80 mg film-coated tablets. Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 5 mg/160 mg film-coated tablets. Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 10 ...


Flacon blanc en polyéthylène haute densité (PEHD) muni d’un bouchon blanc opaque en polypropylène à revêtement en aluminium pour scellage par induction

White high density polyethylene (HDPE) bottle with white opaque polypropylene cap with aluminium induction sealing liner wad.
Selected response from:

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5à revêtement en aluminium pour scellage par induction
PLR TRADUZIO (X)
4joint avec feuille d'aluminium thermoscellable par induction
Drmanu49


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint avec feuille d'aluminium thermoscellable par induction


Explanation:
Patent WO2013017754A1 - Nouveau joint a languette pour obturation ...
https://google.com/patents/WO2013017754A1?cl=fr
7 févr. 2013 - Joint thermoscellable (1) comprenant un support (11) rendu solidaire d'un ... Le document DE3920324 décrit un joint thermoscellable par induction .... créée dans le complexe film de renfort/aluminium et d'une languette dont ...

Brevet CA2693664C - Joint a languette pour obturation d'un recipient ...
www.google.fr/patents/CA2693664C?cl=fr
1/ Joint thermoscellable (1) pour l'obturation d'un récipient à fermeture par ..... thermoscellable par induction et, est constitué d'une feuille d'aluminium (6) ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutes (2016-12-08 10:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

j'avis trouvé une ref avec opercule comme mentioné par Tony, la revoilà

Notions de base sur le scellage par induction - Enercon Industries
www.enerconind.com/fr/sealing/basics.aspx
Le thermoscellage par induction est reconnu par la FDA en tant qu'un système ... des opercules y compris les membranes de feuille d'aluminium avec doublure ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1560

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tony M: The use of 'wad' is quite specific here: it is not a mere 'joint'. It represents in fact the entire disc inside the cap (hence the 'wad'), whch is in fact an 'opercule' of sorts.
15 mins
  -> I thought I had mentioned the opercule bit in my refs. Going back to it

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
à revêtement en aluminium pour scellage par induction


Explanation:
Voir SPC/RCP de Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan

Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan, INN-amlodipine/valsartan - Europa
ec.europa.eu/health/documents/community-register/2016/.../anx_134205_fr.pdf
Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 5 mg/80 mg comprimés pelliculés. Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 5 mg/160 mg, comprimés pelliculés. Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 10 .

Amlodipine / Valsartan Mylan - European Medicines Agency - Europa
www.ema.europa.eu/docs/en_GB/.../WC500204382.pdf


Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 5 mg/80 mg film-coated tablets. Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 5 mg/160 mg film-coated tablets. Amlodipine/Valsartan Mylan 10 ...


Flacon blanc en polyéthylène haute densité (PEHD) muni d’un bouchon blanc opaque en polypropylène à revêtement en aluminium pour scellage par induction

White high density polyethylene (HDPE) bottle with white opaque polypropylene cap with aluminium induction sealing liner wad.

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 402
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search