oxidative products

French translation: agents oxydants

12:13 Jul 28, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / diabétologie
English term or phrase: oxidative products
The method of claim 9 wherein the treatment options are selected from the group consisting of glucose lowering agents, medications that modify the renin-angiotensin system, and specialized diets with low levels of AGEs or oxidative products.
produits oxydants ? (en pensant qu'il y a des agents "antioxydants")
orgogozo
France
French translation:agents oxydants
Explanation:
https://tel.archives-ouvertes.fr/tel-01155664/document
by MJ Baraka-Vidot - ‎2014 - ‎Related articles
27 May 2015 - d'une production exagérée d'agents oxydants (radicaux libres et ROS), soit ... qui apparaît après oxydation d'une molécule d'oxygène par.
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agents oxydatifs
Drmanu49
3agents oxydants
liz askew
Summary of reference entries provided
voir
liz askew

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agents oxydants


Explanation:
https://tel.archives-ouvertes.fr/tel-01155664/document
by MJ Baraka-Vidot - ‎2014 - ‎Related articles
27 May 2015 - d'une production exagérée d'agents oxydants (radicaux libres et ROS), soit ... qui apparaît après oxydation d'une molécule d'oxygène par.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Merci à tous

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agents oxydatifs


Explanation:
Homéopathie et médecine chinoise
https://books.google.fr/books?isbn=2294757734
Vivien Hémond - 2017 - ‎Medical
Propriétés : les dichromates sont des agents oxydatifs puissants qui peuvent réagir violemment avec des substances réductrices, des matières organiques et ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2018-07-28 22:40:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Force G Naturelle effet vitaminé Nutrisanté - boite de 56 comprimés
https://www.pharmashopi.com › ... › Vitamines et minéraux › Multivitamines

9,42 € - ‎En stock
6 déc. 2017 - Le gingembre, est un anti oxydant puissant qui va lutter contre la fatigue, mais surtout les agents oxydatifs de l'environnement. Il va entre autres ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1568




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: voir

Reference information:
www.dictionary.com/browse/oxidative
1.
2.
Oxidative definition, the process or result of oxidizing. See more.

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oxydant
1.
2.
Translate this page
Un oxydant ou agent oxydant ou agent d'oxydation est un corps simple, un composé ou un ion qui reçoit au moins un électron d'une autre espèce chimique lors ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-28 13:45:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

care.diabetesjournals.org/content/40/4/591
by A Saremi - ‎2017 - ‎Cited by 12 - ‎Related articles
OBJECTIVE To determine whether plasma levels of advanced glycation end products and oxidation products play a role in the development of atherosclerosis in ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-28 13:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=2744500100 - Translate this page
Peter William Atkins, ‎Paul Depovere - 1998 - ‎Science
Un des éléments au moins de l'entité subit une augmentation de son nombre d'oxydation quand il intervient. L'agent de l'oxydation (ou «oxydant») est l'entité ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search