the single dose units

French translation: Conditionnement unitaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the single dose units
French translation:Conditionnement unitaire
Entered by: Eric Nega

13:47 Jul 30, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / préparations infantiles
English term or phrase: the single dose units
An age-tailored nutrition system preferably being packed in single dose units, each unit comprising sufficient nutritional composition to prepare a single serving upon reconstitution with water, more preferably the single dose units being in a form of a capsule or a can.
les unidoses ?
orgogozo
France
Conditionnement unitaire
Explanation:
Ce peut être littéralement "Unités de conditionnement en dose unitaire/individuelle" ou encore " Unités de conditionnement unidose" tout simplement...

https://www.weka.fr/sante/dossier-pratique/maitrise-des-risq...
Selected response from:

Eric Nega
United States
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unités monodose
Drmanu49
4Conditionnement unitaire
Eric Nega
2Unités à dose unique.
Chakib Roula


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Unités à dose unique.


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conditionnement unitaire


Explanation:
Ce peut être littéralement "Unités de conditionnement en dose unitaire/individuelle" ou encore " Unités de conditionnement unidose" tout simplement...

https://www.weka.fr/sante/dossier-pratique/maitrise-des-risq...

Eric Nega
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unités monodose


Explanation:
]1. DÉNOMINATION DU MÉDICAMENT Nebu-Iprasal ... - FAGG - AFMPS
bijsluiters.fagg-afmps.be/DownloadLeafletServlet?id=103256

Nebu-Iprasal est indiqué chez les adultes et les adolescents/enfants âgés de 12 ans ... Les unités monodose ne contenant pas de conservateur, il est important ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 heures (2018-07-31 09:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce document est le fruit d'un long travail approuvé par le jury de ...
docnum.univ-lorraine.fr/public/BUPHA_T_2013_WEBER_MARIE.pdf

de M WEBER - ‎Autres articles
9 sept. 2013 - ADMINISTRATION DES MÉDICAMENTS AUX ENFANTS HOSPITALISÉS ...... la détention et le stockage des médicaments dans les unités de soins, ...... contenant (monodose, multidose), si il est préparé par la pharmacie, ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1540




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search