Medicines Act

French translation: loi sur les médicaments

08:12 Apr 3, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Medicines Act
Les années 70 virent un développement considérable des listes de médicaments et les dépôts centraux de médicaments furent rebaptisés centres pharmaceutiques par the new Medicines Act of 1988.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:loi sur les médicaments
Explanation:
le 21 décembre 2003 lors de l'atelier de validation de la loi sur les médicaments, ... L'arrêté n° 058 du 7 janvier 1988 qui réglemente la profession a ...
www.mapeci.com/530/dossier.htm - 37k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2loi sur les médicaments
GILOU
4Loi Médicale
Christine C.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medicines act
Loi Médicale


Explanation:
***

Christine C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loi sur les médicaments


Explanation:
le 21 décembre 2003 lors de l'atelier de validation de la loi sur les médicaments, ... L'arrêté n° 058 du 7 janvier 1988 qui réglemente la profession a ...
www.mapeci.com/530/dossier.htm - 37k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 601
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kelime: oui :de 1988 (réglementation sur la lutte contre la publicité trompeuse, ... chargée des contrôles prévus dans le Medicines Act (loi sur les médicaments).
6 mins

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: oui si c'est pour le Canada
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search