8 Temperature Well (YSI Series 400 type)

French translation: réservoir thermométrique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Temperature Well (YSI Series 400 type)
French translation:réservoir thermométrique
Entered by: Nerzh

23:50 Jan 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: 8 Temperature Well (YSI Series 400 type)
temperature well of a Vision Blood Cardioplegia System
Samantha Hoffmann
réservoir thermométrique
Explanation:
du VBCS
Selected response from:

Nerzh
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4réservoir thermométrique
Nerzh
4récipient de réchauffement
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
récipient de réchauffement


Explanation:
I think that this refers to the part of the system that keeps the blood at body temperature when it is outside of the body.

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réservoir thermométrique


Explanation:
du VBCS

Nerzh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 169
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search