Its urgent

French translation: c'est urgent

19:16 Jan 16, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Its urgent
it is used for an appointment with a doctor
rebecca coates
French translation:c'est urgent
Explanation:
none needed
good luck
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5c'est urgent
Thierry LOTTE
5il est urgent de ne pas répondre à des morceaux qui font un texte etsont traduisibles par n'importe
cjohnstone
1 +4c'est urgent
RHELLER
4 +1c'est pour un besoin urgent, c'est un cas d'urgence
Francis MARC


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
c'est urgent


Explanation:
none needed
good luck


    frch nat
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 mins

agree  Pascale Dahan
16 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
17 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
36 mins

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
2 hrs
  -> Merci à toutes et à tous

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
c'est urgent


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
3 mins
  -> merci Nancy!

agree  GILOU
9 mins
  -> merci Gilles!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
17 mins
  -> merci Geneviève

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
2 hrs
  -> merci Saraj

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c'est pour un besoin urgent, c'est un cas d'urgence


Explanation:
variantes

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pascale Dahan: c'est un cas urgent
15 mins

neutral  GILOU: on dirait une envie de pipi:=)
15 mins
  -> ça fait aussi partie des urgences, mais il ne faut pas aller chez l'oculiste (à moins d eprendre sa vessie pour une lanterne)

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
il est urgent de ne pas répondre à des morceaux qui font un texte etsont traduisibles par n'importe


Explanation:
vive le squash mais plus précoce

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search