musculoskeletal disorder

French translation: trouble musculosquelettique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:musculoskeletal disorder
French translation:trouble musculosquelettique
Entered by: GILOU

12:55 May 11, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / computer - wireless mouse
English term or phrase: musculoskeletal disorder
MSD
laurabe
TROUBLE MUSCULOSQUELETTIQUE
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-11 12:58:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... utilité des innovations matérielles dans la construction d\'un ordinateur. ... la santé
(p. ex., fatigue visuelle, trouble musculosquelettique, radiation émise ...
www.cforp.on.ca/esquisses/esquisses/PDF/11e/BTA3Oc.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5désordres musculo-squelettiques
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4 +1TROUBLE MUSCULOSQUELETTIQUE
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TROUBLE MUSCULOSQUELETTIQUE


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-11 12:58:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... utilité des innovations matérielles dans la construction d\'un ordinateur. ... la santé
(p. ex., fatigue visuelle, trouble musculosquelettique, radiation émise ...
www.cforp.on.ca/esquisses/esquisses/PDF/11e/BTA3Oc.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annike THIERRY
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
désordres musculo-squelettiques


Explanation:
Semaine européenne de la Santé et de la Sécurité au Travail
..Download: 108 kB, Dossier "Désordres Musculo squelettiques", ( document "word"). ... Download:
108 kB, Dossier "Désordres Musculo squelettiques". ( document "word").
www.fgtb.be/code/fr/c15_000830.htm

[PDF]agir pour le bien-être au travail
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... du recours aux nouvelles technologies (un tiers des travailleurs utilisent un ordinateur, ce qui provoquent des désordres musculo- squelettiques) et une ...
www.fgtb.be/PDF/fr/Documents/2002/Stressfr.pdf - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.fgtb.be ]

[PDF]A G E N C E
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -
... LA COMMISSION Classement dans la classification ATC (2000) M : Muscle et squelette 09 : Autres médicaments des désordres musculo-squelettiques A : Autres ...
agmed.sante.gouv.fr/htm/5/avisct/data/ct010364.pdf


Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search