the total physician details

French translation: représentants médicaux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: physician details
French translation:représentants médicaux
Entered by: jemo

17:57 Jan 9, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: the total physician details
to co-promote up to 25% of the total physician details
Patrick Courbin
l'ensemble des représentants médicaux
Explanation:
représentants pharmaceutiques (canada)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 43 mins (2004-01-09 21:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to detail: (6) [v] assign to a specific task; \"The ambulances were detailed to the fire station\" (http://www.hyperdictionary.com/dictionary/detail

Cela va avec le mot \"detailing\" (ici \"démarcher\'):

\"[PDF] and of Campbell Alliance describe their methods.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... detailing for drugs prescribed primarily during office visits. The pharma company can simply track the correlation between the number of physician details and ...
www.campbellalliance.com/articles/ MM&M_Decide&Conquer_2003.pdf

\"PDF] Payments, promotion, and the purple pill
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... In the long run physician details and free drug samples increase demand for drugs ... she found that DTCA has a significantly smaller impact than detailing (on the ...
www.missouri.edu/~econwww/seminar/ papers/Ridley-Rx-Elas-2003.pdf

(voir texte intégraux en PDF)

----------------------------------------------------------------------
\"[PDF] Fusions-Acquisitions Biotech-Biotech : Petit poisson deviendra ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... pour 612 M $. Ces deux dernières acquisitions ont ajouté 540 représentants médicaux à Elan ... Depuis 1997, les ventes d’Axcan sont passées de 20 M $ CDN à ...
www.biocapital.com/includes/commentsfiles/ commentaire_29janvier.pdf

\"Offre Internet - [ Translate this page ]
... forme de présentation de produits médicaux sur Internet avec un suivi après-vente.
Système de simulation sur Internet dédié aux représentants médicaux. ...
www.selisa.fr/Internet/Internet.htm

\"[Globe&Net] - Édition HTML - [ Translate this page ]
... est le marketing des compagnies pharmaceutiques, personnalisées dans les circonstances par les sympathiques représentants pharmaceutiques, auprès des ...
www.fmed.ulaval.ca/globe/011127/01.htm

\"Quand l\'industrie pharmaceutique courtise les médecins - [ Translate this page ]
... En effet, il est d\'un usage courant que des représentants pharmaceutiques distribuent échantillons et cadeaux de toutes sortes dans les hôpitaux, les ...
www.ledevoir.com/2003/04/28/26393.html
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4les données de tous les médecins (généralistes)
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3l'ensemble des représentants médicaux
jemo


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les données de tous les médecins (généralistes)


Explanation:
=

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'ensemble des représentants médicaux


Explanation:
représentants pharmaceutiques (canada)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 43 mins (2004-01-09 21:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to detail: (6) [v] assign to a specific task; \"The ambulances were detailed to the fire station\" (http://www.hyperdictionary.com/dictionary/detail

Cela va avec le mot \"detailing\" (ici \"démarcher\'):

\"[PDF] and of Campbell Alliance describe their methods.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... detailing for drugs prescribed primarily during office visits. The pharma company can simply track the correlation between the number of physician details and ...
www.campbellalliance.com/articles/ MM&M_Decide&Conquer_2003.pdf

\"PDF] Payments, promotion, and the purple pill
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... In the long run physician details and free drug samples increase demand for drugs ... she found that DTCA has a significantly smaller impact than detailing (on the ...
www.missouri.edu/~econwww/seminar/ papers/Ridley-Rx-Elas-2003.pdf

(voir texte intégraux en PDF)

----------------------------------------------------------------------
\"[PDF] Fusions-Acquisitions Biotech-Biotech : Petit poisson deviendra ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... pour 612 M $. Ces deux dernières acquisitions ont ajouté 540 représentants médicaux à Elan ... Depuis 1997, les ventes d’Axcan sont passées de 20 M $ CDN à ...
www.biocapital.com/includes/commentsfiles/ commentaire_29janvier.pdf

\"Offre Internet - [ Translate this page ]
... forme de présentation de produits médicaux sur Internet avec un suivi après-vente.
Système de simulation sur Internet dédié aux représentants médicaux. ...
www.selisa.fr/Internet/Internet.htm

\"[Globe&Net] - Édition HTML - [ Translate this page ]
... est le marketing des compagnies pharmaceutiques, personnalisées dans les circonstances par les sympathiques représentants pharmaceutiques, auprès des ...
www.fmed.ulaval.ca/globe/011127/01.htm

\"Quand l\'industrie pharmaceutique courtise les médecins - [ Translate this page ]
... En effet, il est d\'un usage courant que des représentants pharmaceutiques distribuent échantillons et cadeaux de toutes sortes dans les hôpitaux, les ...
www.ledevoir.com/2003/04/28/26393.html


jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3363




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search