heating on slabs

French translation: traitement thermique de brames

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heating on slabs
French translation:traitement thermique de brames
Entered by: mchd

16:25 Apr 20, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: heating on slabs
Contexte:
Microstructure of aluminosilicate coating after heating on slabs
Habib Mahammed
Hungary
traitement thermique des brames
Explanation:
s'il s'agit d'évaluer la microstructuren il me semble.
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse que j'ai choisie. Salutations
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4traitement thermique des brames
mchd
3chauffage des brames
kerbager


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chauffage des brames


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traitement thermique des brames


Explanation:
s'il s'agit d'évaluer la microstructuren il me semble.

mchd
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse que j'ai choisie. Salutations




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search