double melting minimum

French translation: au minimum par double fusion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double melting minimum
French translation:au minimum par double fusion
Entered by: HERBET Abel

17:14 Jan 12, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Brevet en fonderie
English term or phrase: double melting minimum
The alloy is produced via double melting minimum with the first melt being either vacuum-arc remelt or scull-consumable electrode method.
sylem
Tunisia
au minimum par double fusion
Explanation:
Suggéré
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2au minimum par double fusion
HERBET Abel
4la valeur minimale de double fusion
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
au minimum par double fusion


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Absolument !
17 hrs
  -> Merci sympa

agree  Marielle Akamatsu
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la valeur minimale de double fusion


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Schtroumpf: A mon humble avis, cela ne veut rien dire...
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search