rule-transfer characteristic

French translation: caractéristique de transfert des normes (règles)

15:35 May 18, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / dessin technique - tolérancement - état de surface
English term or phrase: rule-transfer characteristic
Il s'agit d'un descriptif des symboles utilisés sur les dessins techniques pour l'état de surface (rugosité).
Phrase complète de description d'un des symboles "No material-removal processing is permitted, rule-transfer characteristic, R-profile, 16% rule, mean roughness depth"


-Enlèvement de matière interdit
-Profil R
-Règle des 16 %
-profondeur moyenne de rugosité

mais que signifie "rule-transfer characteristic" je sèche.

Un peu plus loin, je trouve "rule transfer characteristic for λs" puis encore plus loin pour l'un des symboles "rule-transfer characteristic" est remplacé par " filter characteristics 0.8 (lc) - 25 (lf = lw)" (?!!)

Merci d'avance
ANSO
French translation:caractéristique de transfert des normes (règles)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1spécifications pour l'état de surface
HERBET Abel
3caractéristique de transfert des normes (règles)
GILOU


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caractéristique de transfert des normes (règles)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks !

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
spécifications pour l'état de surface


Explanation:
R est la rugosité

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: état de surface n'est pas une traduction adaptée pour rule-transfer
809 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search