design input and output records

French translation: enregistrements d'entrée et de sortie de conception

11:08 Mar 23, 2015
English to French translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: design input and output records
Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) for hazardous materials and make them accessible for affected personnel.
Provide personnel with information and training on the nature of the hazards to which they may be exposed and the means of assessing and controlling their exposure.
Perform process hazard analysis for processes containing hazardous materials.
Maintain copies of all relevant design input and output records from the process hazard analysis throughout the life of the plant.
Olivier Den Hartigh
French translation:enregistrements d'entrée et de sortie de conception
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 minute (2015-03-23 11:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour analyser les éventuels défauts
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4documentation des entrées et sorties de susbtances dans la conception de la mine
FX Fraipont (X)
4enregistrements d'entrée et de sortie de conception
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enregistrements d'entrée et de sortie de conception


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 minute (2015-03-23 11:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour analyser les éventuels défauts

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 433
Grading comment
Merci

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentation des entrées et sorties de susbtances dans la conception de la mine


Explanation:
"Guide de déclaration. Relevé des dépenses d'exploitation ...
http://www.stat.gouv.qc.ca/.../Guide_Exploration_Fr... - Translate this page
Québec
Billiton Diamonds Inc. s'appuie actuellement sur sept cheminées de kimberlite ... conception de la mine et des chantiers et planifier des essais miniers (14.14)."

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 388




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search