open-ended

French translation: indéterminée

11:19 Sep 23, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / open-ended
English term or phrase: open-ended
Can anyone translate "open-ended" in French? Thanks


open- ended nature of the existing reserves
Dr EC
French translation:indéterminée
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4caractère non limité dans le temps
Marcombes
4sont variables par nature
HERBET Abel
3évolutive
ormiston
3indéterminée
florence metzger


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indéterminée


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
évolutive


Explanation:
Another suggestion - the result being liable to change

ormiston
Native speaker of: English

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sont variables par nature


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 30

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caractère non limité dans le temps


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search