proceedings book

French translation: Procès verbal

13:19 Apr 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: proceedings book
en rapport avec les réunions, conférences etc..urgent. merci
Habib Mahammed
Hungary
French translation:Procès verbal
Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'une conférence ou d'une réunion, on parle d'un procès verbal ou de "minutes"
Selected response from:

Elena Linville
United States
Grading comment
proces verbal de réunion peut etre mais la il s'agit d'une conférence. Je ne suis pas sur que le terme soit approprié dans ce cas la.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4actes
Maga1i (X)
3Procès verbal
Elena Linville


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actes


Explanation:
"les actes d'une conférence". Pour une réunion c'est plutôt un compte-rendu, mais les actes devrait marcher aussi.

Maga1i (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Procès verbal


Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'une conférence ou d'une réunion, on parle d'un procès verbal ou de "minutes"

Elena Linville
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
proces verbal de réunion peut etre mais la il s'agit d'une conférence. Je ne suis pas sur que le terme soit approprié dans ce cas la.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search