Threat Dashboard

French translation: Tableau de bord des menaces

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Threat Dashboard
French translation:Tableau de bord des menaces
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

14:17 Apr 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Threat Dashboard
This database is currently used by the Threat Dashboard
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Tableau de bord des menaces
Explanation:
Dans la page référencée
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Merci Adrien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tableau de bord des menaces
Adrien Esparron
4tableau de menaces
zaphod


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tableau de menaces


Explanation:
www.eu.microsoft.com/france/ technet/securite/legsgch2.mspx

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
threat dashboard
Tableau de bord des menaces


Explanation:
Dans la page référencée


    Reference: http://www3.ca.com/securityadvisor/
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Merci Adrien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: je pencherais aussi pour cela, tableau est trop réducteur
58 mins
  -> En effet, merci Gilles !

agree  DocteurPC: une bonne description/traduction
1 hr
  -> Hi Doc, merci pour l'avis !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search