International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

recommending to the editor

French translation: de dire aux auteurs qu'ils vont recommander à la rédaction d'accepter leur manuscrits

13:24 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: recommending to the editor
So we ask guest editors to tell authors they are recommending to the Editor that their manuscripts be accepted by the Journal for inclusion in the special issue.
Améline Néreaud
France
French translation:de dire aux auteurs qu'ils vont recommander à la rédaction d'accepter leur manuscrits
Explanation:
(au Redacteur-en-Chef)
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de dire aux auteurs qu'ils vont recommander à la rédaction d'accepter leur manuscrits
CMJ_Trans (X)
3recommander au rédacteur
PaoloM


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recommander au rédacteur


Explanation:
je pense

PaoloM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de dire aux auteurs qu'ils vont recommander à la rédaction d'accepter leur manuscrits


Explanation:
(au Redacteur-en-Chef)

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search