bridge-buiding organization

French translation: Organisme de construction de passerelles

13:02 Apr 29, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other / spirituality
English term or phrase: bridge-buiding organization
We are a "bridge-building" organization that seeks to produce a climate in which humanity can create an emancipating New Spirituality.
Mimi
French translation:Organisme de construction de passerelles
Explanation:
... La construction des passerelles. Ce qu’il ya de sûr, ... d’échanges politiques,
sociaux, économiques et lieu de spiritualité, ...
www.fondationpourgeneve.ch/docs/ACTIVITY 2000.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre collaboration,
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organisme médiateur/ association médiatrice
Sandra C.
3Organisme de construction de passerelles
GILOU


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Organisme de construction de passerelles


Explanation:
... La construction des passerelles. Ce qu’il ya de sûr, ... d’échanges politiques,
sociaux, économiques et lieu de spiritualité, ...
www.fondationpourgeneve.ch/docs/ACTIVITY 2000.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1006
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre collaboration,

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organisme médiateur/ association médiatrice


Explanation:
bridgebuilder = médiateur

Sandra C.
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search