inhouse position

French translation: poste en interne

12:52 Feb 19, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: inhouse position
auf deutsch Festanstellung

poste salarié ?
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
French translation:poste en interne
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6poste en interne
GILOU
4 +2Poste interne
Expertexte
5 +1Poste fixe
Cosmonipolita
5poste permanent !
ohlala (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
poste en interne


Explanation:
hope it helps

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74277
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IsaPro
11 mins

agree  MSchumm
43 mins

agree  GerardP
1 hr

agree  Guereau: Lieber "poste interne".
1 hr

agree  Rita Bandinelli
1 hr

agree  Electra: poste interne.
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Poste fixe


Explanation:
Poste salarié est bon également.

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: pour un fonctionnaire "titulaire d'un poste" est également une traduction possible.
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poste permanent !


Explanation:
lorsqu'il s'agit d'un emploi
in-house training = formation interne
in-house staff= un personnel permanent
in-house journal = journal interne à l'entreprise

ohlala (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Poste interne


Explanation:
none needed

Expertexte
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradusport: oui, je dirais plutôt poste interne ou poste en régime interne que poste en interne
16 mins

agree  trebeh1
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search