partnering for sustainable growth

French translation: un partenariat pour une croissance durable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partnering for sustainable growth
French translation:un partenariat pour une croissance durable
Entered by: Isabelle Louis

20:32 Feb 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ note interne management
English term or phrase: partnering for sustainable growth
c'est une note interne d'une entreprise a ses salaries francais, relative a la restructuration de l'entreprise
any suggestion for this sentence ? it is part of an enumeration, supporting, building, providing..etc
Isabelle Louis
United States
(un/des) partenariat(s) pour (assurer) une croissance durable
Explanation:
HTH

Carolin Dierksmeier
Selected response from:

Carolin Dierksmeier
France
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(un/des) partenariat(s) pour (assurer) une croissance durable
Carolin Dierksmeier
4création / établissement de partenariats pour la croissance durable
Steven Geller


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(un/des) partenariat(s) pour (assurer) une croissance durable


Explanation:
HTH

Carolin Dierksmeier

Carolin Dierksmeier
France
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
création / établissement de partenariats pour la croissance durable


Explanation:
A mon avis ...

création / établissement de partenariats pour la croissance durable

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search