PROGRAM INTEGRITY PROFILE

French translation: PROFIL D'INTÉGRITÉ DU PROGRAMME

22:07 Feb 24, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Gestion
English term or phrase: PROGRAM INTEGRITY PROFILE
Général et gestion

With the recent emphasis on national security, the parameters of the project expanded to reflect a higher PROGRAM INTEGRITY PROFILE
Daniel TOLEDANO (X)
French translation:PROFIL D'INTÉGRITÉ DU PROGRAMME
Explanation:
Compte tenu de la sensibilisation récente sur la sécurité nationale, il a été décidé d'étentre (d'élargir) les paramètres du projet vers un plus un plus haut degré de (une meilleure) prise en compte du PROFIL D'INTÉGRITÉ DU PROGRAMME.

Par profil d'intégrité du programme, il doit s'agir d'une méthode pour augmenter la fiabilité et/ou la solidité du programame.

HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2PROFIL D'INTÉGRITÉ DU PROGRAMME
Guereau
4"Profil d'integrite de programmes"
Ethele Salem Sperling


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Profil d'integrite de programmes"


Explanation:
Hope this help!

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 93

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PROFIL D'INTÉGRITÉ DU PROGRAMME


Explanation:
Compte tenu de la sensibilisation récente sur la sécurité nationale, il a été décidé d'étentre (d'élargir) les paramètres du projet vers un plus un plus haut degré de (une meilleure) prise en compte du PROFIL D'INTÉGRITÉ DU PROGRAMME.

Par profil d'intégrité du programme, il doit s'agir d'une méthode pour augmenter la fiabilité et/ou la solidité du programame.

HTH


Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
28 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
66 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search