power bar

French translation: power bar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power bar
French translation:power bar
Entered by: cnmgloballtd

12:25 Jul 29, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Other / Accounting/invoicing software
English term or phrase: power bar
On the XXX Explorer screen type MSQ700 in the power bar and hit Enter.
cnmgloballtd
United Kingdom
power bar
Explanation:
Je laisserais tel quel...

http://telechargement.journaldunet.com/fiche/346/2/powerbar/...

certains mots n'ont pas besoin d'être traduits, surtout s'ils s'adressent à un public averti
Selected response from:

Marie Perrin
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4power bar
Marie Perrin
3super-barre
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
super-barre


Explanation:
La Super Barre, est une barre d'outils pour Internet Explorer.
Elle permet de personnaliser Internet Explorer afin de le rendre plus agréable visuellement. De plus elle possede un filtre anti popup ainsi que la recherche en ligne(sur Google), la traduction en ligne (grâce à Google), une fonction zoom, un annuaire intégré.
http://telecharger.caloga.com/logiciel-windows-internet-plug...

Les logiciels ne sont biensûr pas les mêmes, mais ça ressemble furieusement à une barre d'outils que l'on peut rajouter à Explorer

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 508

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power bar


Explanation:
Je laisserais tel quel...

http://telechargement.journaldunet.com/fiche/346/2/powerbar/...

certains mots n'ont pas besoin d'être traduits, surtout s'ils s'adressent à un public averti

Marie Perrin
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search