auto requisition

French translation: demande (d'achat) automatique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto requisition
French translation:demande (d'achat) automatique
Entered by: cnmgloballtd

17:40 Jul 29, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Other / Accounting/invoicing software
English term or phrase: auto requisition
Modify the Maintenance Schedule Task details as required on the following tabs: General Information, Scheduling Information, Shutdown Information, Job Codes, and APL Details. If APLs are listed on the APL Details Tab, the Auto Requisition box can be checked for Auto Requisitioning.
cnmgloballtd
United Kingdom
demande (d'achat) automatique
Explanation:
Mes dico SAP me donne demande d'achat pour requisition. Par contre, vous trouverez auto-réquisition sur Internet mais cela a un autre sens....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4demande (d'achat) automatique
GILOU
3 +1commande automatique
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commande automatique


Explanation:
The auto-requisitioning function instructs the NCAS to automatically create a requisition for an item when the item's inventory level drops to or below the order point. The quantity ordered on such a requisition will bring inventory levels back up to the inventory standard.
http://www.ncosc.net/sigdocs/sig_docs/documentation/policies...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 504

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton (X): Certains clients veulent qu'on garde "réquisition". Allez savoir pourquoi...
7 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demande (d'achat) automatique


Explanation:
Mes dico SAP me donne demande d'achat pour requisition. Par contre, vous trouverez auto-réquisition sur Internet mais cela a un autre sens....

GILOU
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1006
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search